194 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-05153-00
Owner
PARADIS KENNETH M & MARTINI RONALD L
Assessment
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
6951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$219,300$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$219,300$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADIS KENNETH M & MARTINI RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address194 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002045/000310
Sale Date02/21/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARADIS KENNETH M & MARTINI RONALD L$0 002045/0003100602/21/2017
PARADIS KENNETH M$150,000 000317/0002339903/04/1992
SULLIVAN GINRGIA ANN ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $338,921
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 888 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 276 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   3,116 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,300
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$219,300$440,900
2024$166,400$187,700$354,100
2023$166,400$187,700$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$219,300$440,900
2024$166,400$187,700$354,100
2023$166,400$187,700$354,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps