15 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 051/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-13129-48
Owner
PEIRCE JASON A & LAUREN A
Assessment
$477,400
Appraisal
$477,400
PID
6978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$213,100$477,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$213,100$477,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIRCE JASON A & LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address15 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001954/000251
Sale Date07/15/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEIRCE JASON A & LAUREN A$292,000 001954/0002519907/15/2015
ADAM JOSEPH & NICOLE$0 001777/0001300607/25/2012
ADAM JOSEPH &$240,000 001604/0002439908/28/2009
BERARD JEAN F LE$0 001180/0000410609/16/2004
BERARD JEAN$0 000190/0000690601/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $350,151
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,250 0
PTOPatio 299 0
WDKWood Deck 21 0
   2,846 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$213,100$477,400
2024$224,500$181,500$406,000
2023$224,500$181,500$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$213,100$477,400
2024$224,500$181,500$406,000
2023$224,500$181,500$406,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps