21 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-04790-00
Owner
BARNES BRIAN L
Assessment
$469,200
Appraisal
$469,200
PID
6980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$212,900$469,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$212,900$469,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES BRIAN L
Co-Owner
Address21 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000334/000337
Sale Date08/20/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNES BRIAN L$145,000 000334/0003379908/20/1992
DERBY HOWARD G + COLLEEN V$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $355,984
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,572 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$212,900$469,200
2024$180,200$181,300$361,500
2023$180,200$181,300$361,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$212,900$469,200
2024$180,200$181,300$361,500
2023$180,200$181,300$361,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps