101 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 062/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-50270-00
Owner
LYDEARD JOHN R & DARILYN A CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$509,500
Appraisal
$509,500
PID
6989
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$215,400$509,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$215,400$509,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLYDEARD JOHN R & DARILYN A CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address101 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002125/000132
Sale Date05/31/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYDEARD JOHN R & DARILYN A CO-TRUSTEES$0 002125/0001320605/31/2018
LYDEARD JOHN R & DARILYN A$0 000178/0001520611/20/1984
BARLOW,RALPH F. & MARIE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $452,414
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 1,136 0
WDKWood Deck 344 0
   3,416 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,400
Appraised Value$215,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$215,400$509,500
2024$215,200$183,800$399,000
2023$215,200$183,800$399,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$215,400$509,500
2024$215,200$183,800$399,000
2023$215,200$183,800$399,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps