28 WHIPPLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 WHIPPLE RD
Mblu
44/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-30841-87
Owner
GREEN NATHAN H & ANNIE B
Assessment
$771,800
Appraisal
$771,800
PID
6996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$294,300$771,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$294,300$771,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN NATHAN H & ANNIE B
Co-Owner
Address28 WHIPPLE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/
Sale Date11/21/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN NATHAN H & ANNIE B$0 0000/ 1411/21/2016
PULEO HELEN LE$0 001544/0003080609/05/2008
GREEN NATHAN H & ANNIE B$225,000 001538/0003020107/24/2008
PULEO JOSEPH V & HELEN$0 000209/0005700602/18/1987
PULEO,JOSEPH V & HELEN M.$0 000099/0002340612/31/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,717
Replacement Cost: $612,402
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUPFUP 1,015 914
TQSThree Quarter Story 450 338
BSMBasement 1,465 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,015 0
WDKWood Deck 667 0
   6,813 2,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$294,300
Appraised Value$294,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$18,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$294,300$771,800
2024$320,800$231,900$552,700
2023$320,800$231,900$552,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$294,300$771,800
2024$320,800$231,900$552,700
2023$320,800$231,900$552,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps