12 GREENWOOD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 GREENWOOD LN
Mblu
44/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-17821-45
Assessment
$687,800
Appraisal
$687,800
PID
7010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$298,200$687,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$298,200$687,800

Owner of Record
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001868/000204
Sale Date11/05/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY ROBERT S & MARYANN$325,000 001868/0002049911/05/2013
SANTORO JOSEPH & ANTHONY$0 001751/0000690601/10/2012
SANTORO ANTONIO A & MARGARET$0 000132/0001760611/04/1976
BUTLER,WILLIAM P & ZITA C.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,053
Replacement Cost: $510,301
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,053 2,053
BSMBasement 1,717 0
FGRGarage 621 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   4,718 2,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$298,200$687,800
2024$301,500$248,100$549,600
2023$301,500$248,100$549,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$298,200$687,800
2024$301,500$248,100$549,600
2023$301,500$248,100$549,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps