7 GREENWOOD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 GREENWOOD LN
Mblu
44/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00934-60
Owner
DAKAKE STEVEN ET AL
Assessment
$704,200
Appraisal
$704,200
PID
7013
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$284,000$704,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$284,000$704,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAKAKE STEVEN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address7 GREENWOOD LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001927/000165
Sale Date01/12/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAKAKE STEVEN ET AL$0 001927/0001651401/12/2015
DAKAKE STEVEN J$280,000 001927/0001371401/09/2015
DAKAKE MARGARET E TRUSTEE$0 000954/0002140601/28/2003
DAKAKE MARGARET E$0 000954/0001980601/28/2003
MARGARET E DAKAKE$0 000650/0001560606/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,577
Replacement Cost: $625,112
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,577 2,577
BSMBasement 2,577 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 735 0
   6,537 2,577

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,000
Appraised Value$284,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$284,000$704,200
2024$329,900$236,300$566,200
2023$329,900$236,300$566,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$284,000$704,200
2024$329,900$236,300$566,200
2023$329,900$236,300$566,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps