1 MIDDLEBROOK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MIDDLEBROOK LN
Mblu
44/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00048-31
Owner
MODHA POONAM
Assessment
$1,076,300
Appraisal
$1,076,300
PID
7014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,100$287,200$1,076,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,100$287,200$1,076,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMODHA POONAM
Co-Owner
Address1 MIDDLEBROOK LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002555/000097
Sale Date04/22/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MODHA POONAM$800,000 002555/0000979904/22/2025
RAMOS CARLOS J $260,000 002197/0002829910/04/2019
RAMOS CARLOS J & ROBERTSON REAL ESTATE INC$260,000 002197/0002809910/04/2019
ROBERTSON REAL ESTATE INC & ALPHA HOLDINGS LLC $405,647 002177/0002539906/12/2019
AKARRA ARTISS$490,000 001900/0003099907/11/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,298
Replacement Cost: $1,049,772
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths3 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,213 3,213
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,085 1,085
BSMBasement 2,288 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 745 0
   7,933 4,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$287,200
Appraised Value$287,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,100$287,200$1,076,300
2024$667,300$239,500$906,800
2023$667,300$239,500$906,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,100$287,200$1,076,300
2024$667,300$239,500$906,800
2023$667,300$239,500$906,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps