201 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-84
Owner
FALTUS THEODORE G & MARIA ELISA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$733,800
Appraisal
$733,800
PID
7015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$218,300$733,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$218,300$733,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFALTUS THEODORE G & MARIA ELISA A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address201 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002527/000146
Sale Date05/28/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALTUS THEODORE G & MARIA ELISA A TRUSTEES$0 002527/0001460605/28/2024
FALTUS THEODORE G & MARIA ELISA A$660,000 002459/0002009910/31/2022
RISK MICHAEL C & ELIZABETH S$459,000 001215/0002639901/28/2005
ROBICHAUD RICHARD A &$0 000332/0003180607/31/1992
CORRECT MIDDLE INIT. OF BOTH$80,000 000330/0000709907/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $624,858
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,189 2,189
BSMBasement 1,943 0
FGRGarage 599 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
WDKWood Deck 380 0
   5,219 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,300
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT216.00 01$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$218,300$733,800
2024$407,200$186,700$593,900
2023$407,200$186,700$593,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$218,300$733,800
2024$407,200$186,700$593,900
2023$407,200$186,700$593,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps