161 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 090/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-16988-50
Owner
FURTADO NATALIA R
Assessment
$648,400
Appraisal
$648,400
PID
7017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$214,300$648,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$214,300$648,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFURTADO NATALIA R
Co-Owner
Address161 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$234,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000752/000283
Sale Date05/18/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FURTADO NATALIA R$234,500 000752/0002839905/18/2001
DEANGELIS ANTHONY & LISA$192,000 000614/0000589912/15/1998
BRUNO, DAVID J$100,000 000580/0002579906/08/1998
BRUNO, DAVID J & ZOE$0 000174/0003080605/14/1984
PALMIERI,JOHN & CAROL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,201
Replacement Cost: $571,227
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,201 2,201
BSMBasement 1,525 0
CPYCanopy 30 0
FGRGarage 552 0
PTOPatio 800 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   5,258 2,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,300
Appraised Value$214,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$214,300$648,400
2024$368,800$182,700$551,500
2023$368,800$182,700$551,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$214,300$648,400
2024$368,800$182,700$551,500
2023$368,800$182,700$551,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps