5 RED CHIMNEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 RED CHIMNEY DR
Mblu
44/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-01165-00
Owner
ZONA-WORTON CAROL ANN LE
Assessment
$626,100
Appraisal
$626,100
PID
7040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$284,100$626,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$284,100$626,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZONA-WORTON CAROL ANN LE
Co-Owner
Address5 RED CHIMNEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001874/000274
Sale Date12/05/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZONA-WORTON CAROL ANN LE$0 001874/0002749912/05/2013
ZONA CAROL A$0 000157/0005000610/21/1981
PLUMRIDGE, MARY M.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $450,044
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSalt Box
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,054 1,054
BSMBasement 1,468 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,813 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,100
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$284,100$626,100
2024$284,100$236,400$520,500
2023$284,100$236,400$520,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$284,100$626,100
2024$284,100$236,400$520,500
2023$284,100$236,400$520,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps