15 WINGATE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 WINGATE RD
Mblu
44/ 123/ 0/ /
Acct#
21-06000-00
Owner
UVA MICHAEL J & SUZANNE M
Assessment
$712,100
Appraisal
$712,100
PID
7049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$287,300$712,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$287,300$712,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUVA MICHAEL J & SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address15 WINGATE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000428/000176
Sale Date10/05/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UVA MICHAEL J & SUZANNE M$100,000 000428/0001769910/05/1994
NIMNIC, CAROL M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $547,377
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,059 1,059
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,287 2,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$287,300
Appraised Value$287,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT216.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$287,300$712,100
2024$328,900$239,600$568,500
2023$328,900$239,600$568,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$287,300$712,100
2024$328,900$239,600$568,500
2023$328,900$239,600$568,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps