10 WINGATE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WINGATE RD
Mblu
44/ 127/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-05717-46
Owner
PARENTE- HALL STEFANIE & HALL RICHARD
Assessment
$823,100
Appraisal
$823,100
PID
7053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$284,500$823,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$284,500$823,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARENTE- HALL STEFANIE & HALL RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address10 WINGATE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$578,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002115/000211
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARENTE- HALL STEFANIE & HALL RICHARD $578,000 002115/0002119905/10/2018
NORTHEASTERN REALTY GROUP LLC $363,300 002075/0000329908/25/2017
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE$593,511 002025/0002701210/07/2016
MARINO STEVEN J & JO-ANN$550,000 001303/0002359911/18/2005
MOIO ROBERT A & OLYMPIA$0 000144/0004450604/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $769,358
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,450 2,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 2,450 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 1,226 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   7,282 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,500
Appraised Value$284,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$284,500$823,100
2024$451,600$236,800$688,400
2023$451,600$236,800$688,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$284,500$823,100
2024$451,600$236,800$688,400
2023$451,600$236,800$688,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps