6 MIDDLEBROOK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MIDDLEBROOK LN
Mblu
44/ 130/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-25999-50
Owner
GOSSELIN LUKE M & ROBERTA E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,071,600
Appraisal
$1,071,600
PID
7056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$285,600$1,071,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$285,600$1,071,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN LUKE M & ROBERTA E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address6 MIDDLEBROOK LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002315/000123
Sale Date02/17/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSSELIN LUKE M & ROBERTA E TRUSTEES$0 002315/0001230602/17/2021
GOSSELIN LUKE M & ROBERTA E$535,250 001863/0001449909/25/2013
KRIVITSKY BRIAN D$860,000 001215/0002789901/28/2005
BARR PHILLIP B JR & BARBARA L$430,000 000838/0000809902/26/2002
LAMPHEAR LEONARD & MARTHA E$0 000483/0000370603/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,646
Replacement Cost: $992,724
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$774,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,084 2,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement 2,756 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
PTOPatio 1,300 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   7,811 3,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$285,600
Appraised Value$285,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$285,600$1,071,600
2024$586,500$237,900$824,400
2023$586,500$237,900$824,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$285,600$1,071,600
2024$586,500$237,900$824,400
2023$586,500$237,900$824,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps