8 MIDDLEBROOK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MIDDLEBROOK LN
Mblu
44/ 131/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-05330-00
Owner
BARR PHILIP B JR & BARBARA L
Assessment
$994,200
Appraisal
$994,200
PID
7057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,600$285,600$994,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,600$285,600$994,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR PHILIP B JR & BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address8 MIDDLEBROOK LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000175/000197
Sale Date07/26/1984
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARR PHILIP B JR & BARBARA L$0 000175/0001970607/26/1984
GUERRA, MATHEW & CHARLENE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,454
Replacement Cost: $932,388
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$708,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,454 3,454
BSMBasement 3,454 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKWood Deck 527 0
   8,171 3,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$285,600
Appraised Value$285,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,600$285,600$994,200
2024$569,100$237,900$807,000
2023$569,100$237,900$807,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,600$285,600$994,200
2024$569,100$237,900$807,000
2023$569,100$237,900$807,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps