225 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
225 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-41150-00
Owner
SVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$579,200
Appraisal
$579,200
PID
7058
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$235,500$579,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$235,500$579,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address225 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002566/000497
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H TRUSTEES$0 002566/0004970608/19/2025
SVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H $0 002097/0001820612/29/2017
SVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H$0 000824/0002540710/02/2001
SVITIL CHARLES J & BARBARA H$0 000145/0003700606/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $414,960
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 880 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   3,380 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,500
Appraised Value$235,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame780.00 01$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$235,500$584,800
2024$248,100$203,900$452,000
2023$248,100$203,900$452,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$235,500$584,800
2024$248,100$203,900$452,000
2023$248,100$203,900$452,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps