16 RED CHIMNEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 RED CHIMNEY DR
Mblu
44/ 156/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-30000-00
Owner
SPINO LUCIEN M & DONNA
Assessment
$744,700
Appraisal
$744,700
PID
7082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$284,900$744,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$284,900$744,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINO LUCIEN M & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address16 RED CHIMNEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001598/000070
Sale Date07/23/2009
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINO LUCIEN M & DONNA$0 001598/0000701407/23/2009
SPINO LUCIEN M RR & DONNA RR &$0 001586/0002691406/03/2009
SPINO LUCIEN M & DONNA$0 000173/0003860605/14/1984
ROLLINGWOOD ACRES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $629,798
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,156 2,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BSMBasement 2,036 0
FGRGarage 588 0
PTOPatio 246 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   5,782 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,900
Appraised Value$284,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$284,900$744,700
2024$408,000$237,200$645,200
2023$408,000$237,200$645,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$284,900$744,700
2024$408,000$237,200$645,200
2023$408,000$237,200$645,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps