973 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
973 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 203/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-53387-50
Owner
BURGESS MATTHEW T &
Assessment
$442,400
Appraisal
$442,400
PID
709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$163,800$442,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$163,800$442,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS MATTHEW T &
Co-OwnerVANDAL JAMISON M
Address973 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001970/000225
Sale Date11/02/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURGESS MATTHEW T &$220,000 001970/0002259911/02/2015
CARLOS IDA M LE$0 001821/0003160603/06/2013
CARLOS DONALD R & IDA M$0 000078/0002800612/31/1959
PRETE, ANNA D$0 000055/0004660601/01/1754
PRETE, ANNA D$0 000055/0003080601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $371,416
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUPFUP 1,120 1,008
BSMBasement 1,120 0
PTOPatio 84 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 40 0
   3,484 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$163,800$442,400
2024$208,100$127,600$335,700
2023$208,100$127,600$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$163,800$442,400
2024$208,100$127,600$335,700
2023$208,100$127,600$335,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps