18 ROSEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 ROSEWOOD DR
Mblu
44/ 165/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-26336-25
Owner
SOLOMON MICHAEL J & KRISTIN L
Assessment
$741,400
Appraisal
$741,400
PID
7091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$284,100$741,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$284,100$741,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLOMON MICHAEL J & KRISTIN L
Co-Owner
Address18 ROSEWOOD DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002040/000098
Sale Date01/18/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLOMON MICHAEL J & KRISTIN L $525,000 002040/0000989901/18/2017
GRIECO MICHAEL A JR$376,000 001932/0000910602/23/2015
COASTWAY COMMUNITY BANK$0 001896/0001741405/21/2014
FRIEDLANDER LARRY A &ANN$0 000187/0003770611/06/1985
ROLLINGWOOD ACRES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $583,505
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 728 0
PTOPatio 50 0
WDKWood Deck 921 0
   5,347 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,100
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete256.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$284,100$741,400
2024$350,900$236,300$587,200
2023$350,900$236,300$587,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$284,100$741,400
2024$350,900$236,300$587,200
2023$350,900$236,300$587,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps