15 LANTERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 LANTERN RD
Mblu
44/ 190/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-36590-00
Owner
GUISE JONATHAN & ROSINA J
Assessment
$648,200
Appraisal
$659,000
PID
7115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$313,400$659,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUISE JONATHAN & ROSINA J
Co-Owner
Address15 LANTERN RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$176,276
Certificate
Book & Page 000331/000195
Sale Date07/22/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUISE JONATHAN & ROSINA J$176,276 000331/0001959907/22/1992
ANGELL LAURA-ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $522,293
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
TQSThree Quarter Story 500 375
FHSFinished Half Story 361 181
EAFFin Expansion Attic 187 84
BSMBasement 687 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 600 0
FGRGarage 400 0
WDKWood Deck 555 0
   4,976 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code700R
DescriptionF F OS Mdl 01  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$302,600
Appraised Value$313,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
0020Open Porch01Frame168.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$313,400$659,000
2024$254,700$246,900$501,600
2023$254,700$246,900$501,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2024$254,700$236,100$490,800
2023$254,700$236,100$490,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps