23 LANTERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 LANTERN RD
Mblu
44/ 197/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-19900-00
Owner
PEZZELLI PAUL M
Assessment
$736,200
Appraisal
$736,200
PID
7122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$300,200$736,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$300,200$736,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEZZELLI PAUL M
Co-Owner
Address23 LANTERN ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000538/000020
Sale Date08/13/1997
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEZZELLI PAUL M$0 000538/0000200608/13/1997
PEZZELLI, PAUL M.& KELLIE M.$240,000 000458/0002739908/09/1995
FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION$65,000 000450/0001509904/28/1995
SABLES, LESLIE W$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,211
Replacement Cost: $532,176
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
BSMBasement 1,245 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
WDKWood Deck 263 0
   4,536 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$300,200
Appraised Value$300,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$25,2001
0008Gazebo01Frame49.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$300,200$736,200
2024$336,100$233,700$569,800
2023$336,100$233,700$569,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$300,200$736,200
2024$336,100$233,700$569,800
2023$336,100$233,700$569,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps