1 WHITNEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WHITNEY DR
Mblu
44/ 202/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-00995-00
Owner
YOUNES CLAUDE E & MARIA C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$998,200
Appraisal
$998,200
PID
7127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,900$299,300$998,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,900$299,300$998,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNES CLAUDE E & MARIA C TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address1 WHITNEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002476/000237
Sale Date03/02/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNES CLAUDE E & MARIA C TRUSTEES$0 002476/0002370603/02/2023
YOUNES CLAUDE E & MARIA C$389,000 000516/0000299901/23/1997
MARSH, GARY J & TERRY,JAMES R$150,000 000502/0000269907/12/1996
ROLLINGWOOD ACRES, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,703
Replacement Cost: $896,074
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 1,824 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 308 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   7,369 3,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$299,300
Appraised Value$299,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,900$299,300$998,200
2024$516,300$249,000$765,300
2023$516,300$249,000$765,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,900$299,300$998,200
2024$516,300$249,000$765,300
2023$516,300$249,000$765,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps