4 WHITNEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WHITNEY DR
Mblu
44/ 208/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-28856-25
Owner
PELLEGRINO JENNIFER L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,095,700
Appraisal
$1,095,700
PID
7133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$810,800$284,900$1,095,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$810,800$284,900$1,095,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLEGRINO JENNIFER L TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address4 WHITNEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001899/000007
Sale Date06/18/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELLEGRINO JENNIFER L TRUSTEE$0 001899/0000071406/18/2014
PELLEGRINO JENNIFER L$0 001811/0001999901/09/2013
DUHAMEL JENNIFER S$0 001507/0000790601/18/2008
DUHAMEL DAVID C &$700,000 001192/0002309910/29/2004
BERG WILLIAM L.SR.&KAREN L$396,720 000486/0001039905/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,279
Replacement Cost: $1,016,483
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,260 2,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,188 891
BSMBasement 2,260 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 152 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 480 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
WDKWood Deck 381 0
   8,731 4,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,900
Appraised Value$284,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete512.00 01$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$810,800$284,900$1,095,700
2024$608,900$237,200$846,100
2023$608,900$237,200$846,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$810,800$284,900$1,095,700
2024$608,900$237,200$846,100
2023$608,900$237,200$846,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps