2 WHITNEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WHITNEY DR
Mblu
44/ 209/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-02020-00
Owner
BALON BRUCE J & DARLENE L
Assessment
$1,156,600
Appraisal
$1,156,600
PID
7134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$284,700$1,156,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$284,700$1,156,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALON BRUCE J & DARLENE L
Co-Owner
Address2 WHITNEY DRIVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000446/000308
Sale Date04/12/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALON BRUCE J & DARLENE L$100,000 000446/0003089904/12/1995
ROLLINGWOOD ACRES, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,469
Replacement Cost: $1,007,180
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,265 2,265
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,729 1,729
FHSFinished Half Story 950 475
BSMBasement 2,265 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 524 0
FGRGarage 950 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   8,941 4,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,700
Appraised Value$284,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$2,6001
0006Pool - I/G00None612.00 01$20,3001
0023Patio04Concrete400.00 01$8001
0020Open Porch01Frame400.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$284,700$1,156,600
2024$665,100$237,000$902,100
2023$665,100$237,000$902,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$284,700$1,156,600
2024$665,100$237,000$902,100
2023$665,100$237,000$902,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps