7 WHIPPLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WHIPPLE RD
Mblu
44/ 212/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-23067-00
Owner
MARINI MICHAEL L.& MARIA T
Assessment
$764,800
Appraisal
$764,800
PID
7137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$281,400$764,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$281,400$764,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINI MICHAEL L.& MARIA T
Co-Owner
Address7 WHIPPLE ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000486/000141
Sale Date05/10/1996
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINI MICHAEL L.& MARIA T$190,000 000486/0001419905/10/1996
FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION$90,000 000471/0001339912/27/1995
SABLES, LESLIE W.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $619,782
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
BSMBasement 1,998 0
WDKWood Deck 576 0
   4,572 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$281,400
Appraised Value$281,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$281,400$764,800
2024$344,900$219,100$564,000
2023$344,900$219,100$564,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$281,400$764,800
2024$344,900$219,100$564,000
2023$344,900$219,100$564,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps