Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 BINFORD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 BINFORD ST
Mblu
06/ 218/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-18390-05
Owner
PETERSON ALLEN & JAIME ESPERANZA
Assessment
$437,200
Appraisal
$437,200
PID
719
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$273,300
$163,900
$437,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$273,300
$163,900
$437,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PETERSON ALLEN & JAIME ESPERANZA
Co-Owner
Address
16 BINFORD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002569/000183
Sale Date
09/07/2025
Instrument
06
PETERSON ALLEN & JAIME ESPERANZA
$0
002569/000183
06
09/07/2025
PETERSON ALLEN
$262,500
002186/000284
99
08/06/2019
STAMOULI SEAN M
$184,900
001825/000109
99
03/20/2013
DAGOSTINO, SALLIE
$0
000756/000148
06
05/30/2001
DISANTIS SALLIE DAGOSTINO
$0
000654/000038
06
07/29/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,080
Replacement Cost:
$362,431
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$271,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
832
832
FUS
Finished Upper Story
832
832
FHS
Finished Half Story
832
416
BSM
Basement
832
0
FOP
Open Porch
270
0
3,598
2,080
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$163,900
Appraised Value
$163,900
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
120.00 01
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$273,300
$163,900
$437,200
2024
$203,900
$127,700
$331,600
2023
$203,900
$127,700
$331,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$273,300
$163,900
$437,200
2024
$203,900
$127,700
$331,600
2023
$203,900
$127,700
$331,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps