1 PRINCESS PINE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 PRINCESS PINE RD
Mblu
45/ 067/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00009-08
Owner
LANCIA LAUREL ALIVIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$793,300
Appraisal
$793,300
PID
7190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$266,200$793,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$266,200$793,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCIA LAUREL ALIVIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address1 PRINCESS PINE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002504/000108
Sale Date09/13/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANCIA LAUREL ALIVIA TRUSTEE$720,000 002504/0001089909/13/2023
LABRIE DIANE L $116,000 002067/0000020607/07/2017
LABRIE KENNETH M & DIANE L$302,500 000665/0001489911/05/1999
CRESCENT PROPERTIES, INC$80,000 000629/0000389903/01/1999
FREITAS, STEPHEN A &$152,500 000382/0002029909/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,906
Replacement Cost: $665,425
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   5,448 2,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT112.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$266,200$793,300
2024$394,200$221,500$615,700
2023$394,200$221,500$615,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$266,200$793,300
2024$394,200$221,500$615,700
2023$394,200$221,500$615,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps