6 MAPLE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MAPLE AVE
Mblu
45/ 072/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-18505-75
Owner
SIMONE ROBERT
Assessment
$1,033,100
Appraisal
$1,033,100
PID
7193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$215,000$1,033,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$215,000$1,033,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONE ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address6 MAPLE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002376/000287
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONE ROBERT$250,000 002376/0002879910/08/2021
BC PARTNERS LLC$585,000 002355/0001760307/19/2021
HANNA WILLIAM H JR TRUSTEE$0 002103/0002580602/09/2018
HANNA WILLIAM H SR$0 000505/0002140610/25/1996
HANNA, WILLIAM H, SR & DOROTHY L$0 000427/0001600609/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,427
Replacement Cost: $834,813
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$818,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,427 3,427
BSMBasement 3,427 0
FGRGarage 632 0
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   7,779 3,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,000
Appraised Value$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$215,000$1,033,100
2024$649,700$183,400$833,100
2023$357,400$183,400$540,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,100$215,000$1,033,100
2024$649,700$183,400$833,100
2023$357,400$183,400$540,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps