3 CEDAR PATH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 CEDAR PATH
Mblu
45/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-01313-00
Owner
YOUNG JEFFREY J
Assessment
$523,100
Appraisal
$523,100
PID
7201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$220,500$523,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$220,500$523,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address3 CEDAR PATH

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001551/000219
Sale Date10/25/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG JEFFREY J$0 001551/0002190110/25/2008
YOUNG JEFFREY J & DIANE L$0 000608/0001480611/12/1998
ADDS DIANE L$110,000 000491/0001969905/28/1996
PENDLETON, SANDELLA C,$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $395,806
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
BSMBasement 1,594 0
FGRGarage 326 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   3,990 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,500
Appraised Value$220,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$220,500$523,100
2024$235,300$185,800$421,100
2023$235,300$185,800$421,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$220,500$523,100
2024$235,300$185,800$421,100
2023$235,300$185,800$421,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps