1 CEDAR PATH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CEDAR PATH
Mblu
45/ 082/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-32611-34
Owner
BOGDANSKI CHERYL L
Assessment
$494,600
Appraisal
$494,600
PID
7202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$219,200$494,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$219,200$494,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGDANSKI CHERYL L
Co-OwnerTURENNE JOSEPH A
Address1 CEDAR PATH

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001721/000236
Sale Date09/15/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGDANSKI CHERYL L $232,000 001721/0002369909/15/2011
DINOBILE JOSEPH L SR &$0 001700/000239X104/21/2011
DINOBILE JOSEPH D$0 001526/0000490604/29/2008
DINOBILE JOSEPH & JACQ$0 000097/0002950612/31/1966
CHOBANIAN,HOVAKAN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $397,435
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,616 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,550 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,200
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$3,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT256.00 01$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$219,200$494,600
2024$210,500$184,500$395,000
2023$210,500$184,500$395,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$219,200$494,600
2024$210,500$184,500$395,000
2023$210,500$184,500$395,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps