17 SOUTHWICK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 SOUTHWICK DR
Mblu
45/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
05-04775-00
Owner
ERICKSON LOUISE F LE
Assessment
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
7203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$220,100$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$220,100$456,900

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON LOUISE F LE
Co-Owner
Address17 SOUTHWICK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000702/000035
Sale Date08/15/2000
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERICKSON LOUISE F LE$0 000702/0000351408/15/2000
ERICKSON, LOUIS F$0 000458/0002980608/21/1995
ERICKSON, WALTER &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $364,362
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
PTOPatio 375 0
   3,635 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,100
Appraised Value$220,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$220,100$456,900
2024$182,900$185,400$368,300
2023$181,700$185,400$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$220,100$456,900
2024$182,900$185,400$368,300
2023$181,700$185,400$367,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps