46 BINFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 BINFORD ST
Mblu
06/ 223/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-17999-09
Owner
HIGGENS RYAN E & KEYANA R
Assessment
$408,600
Appraisal
$408,600
PID
722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$163,800$408,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$163,800$408,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGENS RYAN E & KEYANA R
Co-Owner
Address46 BINFORD ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002347/000113
Sale Date06/21/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGENS RYAN E & KEYANA R$311,000 002347/0001139906/21/2021
MARSTON GEOFFREY M$206,000 001840/0002119906/10/2013
AGUIAR SUSETE$150,000 001704/0001039905/19/2011
RUBERY HILDA, TRUSTEE$0 000511/0000990612/16/1996
RUBERY, ALFRED G ET UX HILDA$0 000052/0006060612/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $323,286
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
PBMPartial Basement 1,346 0
WDKWood Deck 560 0
   3,428 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0004Carport01Frame253.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$163,800$408,600
2024$197,200$127,600$324,800
2023$197,200$127,600$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$163,800$408,600
2024$197,200$127,600$324,800
2023$197,200$127,600$324,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps