266 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
266 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00012-72
Owner
CARD LLOYD
Assessment
$578,400
Appraisal
$578,400
PID
7225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$213,700$578,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$213,700$578,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARD LLOYD
Co-Owner
Address266 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002517/000036
Sale Date12/29/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARD LLOYD$660,000 002517/0000369912/29/2023
BOUTHILLETTE ANTHONY M$245,000 001431/0000679902/28/2007
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL$184,500 001406/0002489910/27/2006
ROBINSON PATRICIA KAELIN ET AL$0 001373/0001660608/09/2006
ROBINSON ELIZABETH M TR$0 000151/0000340608/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $463,272
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionVERY GOOD
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FUSFinished Upper Story 140 140
BSMBasement 1,494 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
WDKWood Deck 720 0
   5,366 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,700
Appraised Value$213,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT176.00 01$2,5001
0002Garage01Frame264.00 01$3,4001
0022Wood Deck01Frame192.00 01$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$213,700$578,400
2024$247,500$182,100$429,600
2023$247,500$182,100$429,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$213,700$578,400
2024$247,500$182,100$429,600
2023$247,500$182,100$429,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps