274 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
274 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 108/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-45769-42
Owner
LOMBARDI JACQUELYN
Assessment
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
7226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,800$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,800$456,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDI JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Address274 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002387/000147
Sale Date11/09/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOMBARDI JACQUELYN$0 002387/0001470611/09/2021
LOMBARDI JACQUELYN & DURANGO JEREMY G $0 002100/0002440601/22/2018
LOMBARDI JACLYN M $0 002075/0002250609/06/2017
LOMBARDI GLEN J & JACLYN M$0 002022/0000240609/26/2016
LOMBARDI GLEN J & PRYOR JACLYN M$230,000 001891/0000341404/14/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $370,196
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 840 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 724 0
   3,864 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,800$456,900
2024$180,500$183,200$363,700
2023$180,500$183,200$363,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$214,800$456,900
2024$180,500$183,200$363,700
2023$180,500$183,200$363,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps