56 BINFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 BINFORD ST
Mblu
06/ 224/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00000-71
Owner
THE SCHUYLER PROPERTY TRUST
Assessment
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$163,700$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$163,700$315,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SCHUYLER PROPERTY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address123 JOE SARLE RD
CHEPACHET , RI 02814
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002435/000222
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE SCHUYLER PROPERTY TRUST$280,000 002435/0002229907/08/2022
DUBOIS ERICA C $217,400 002166/0002479904/19/2019
VEGA ARIEL$140,000 001879/0002229901/31/2014
KEMSLEY, MICHELLE A$180,000 001045/0001069908/08/2003
TRAFFORD DAVID W & JACQUE$0 000966/0000381402/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,003
Replacement Cost: $200,779
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUPFUP 528 475
BSMBasement 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   1,724 1,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT150.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$163,700$315,900
2024$125,800$127,500$253,300
2023$125,800$127,500$253,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$163,700$315,900
2024$125,800$127,500$253,300
2023$125,800$127,500$253,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps