324 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 115/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-02606-73
Owner
RAND EMILY K & ROBERT J
Assessment
$662,100
Appraisal
$662,100
PID
7230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$214,800$662,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$214,800$662,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAND EMILY K & ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address324 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002332/000068
Sale Date04/20/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAND EMILY K & ROBERT J$0 002332/0000680604/20/2021
RAND EMILY K$0 001728/0002550604/15/2011
CERRA SUSAN K$0 001244/0001620605/09/2005
PRICE MYRTLE E & CERRA SUSAN K$0 001244/0001620605/09/2005
PRICE MYRTLE E ET AL$0 001238/0002360604/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,074
Replacement Cost: $585,532
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish10%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,537 1,537
BSMBasement 1,537 0
FOPOpen Porch 317 0
   4,928 3,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame728.00 01$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$214,800$662,100
2024$341,600$183,200$524,800
2023$341,600$183,200$524,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$214,800$662,100
2024$341,600$183,200$524,800
2023$341,600$183,200$524,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps