21 IVY PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 IVY PLACE
Mblu
45/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-32553-12
Owner
MELLO CHRISTOPHER F & TARA M
Assessment
$548,000
Appraisal
$548,000
PID
7250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$219,500$548,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$219,500$548,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO CHRISTOPHER F & TARA M
Co-Owner
Address21 IVY PLACE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001910/000118
Sale Date09/22/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLO CHRISTOPHER F & TARA M$239,000 001910/0001189909/22/2014
DISANTO SABATINA & CARMIN$0 001817/0001790602/07/2013
LOLIO VIRGINIA & DISANTO SABATINA$0 000879/0002150607/16/2002
LOLIO VIRGINIA$0 000080/0004580612/31/1960
RAO,FRANK A. ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $456,287
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,226 2,226
BSMBasement 2,226 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
WDKWood Deck 440 0
   5,053 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,500
Appraised Value$219,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$219,500$548,000
2024$166,400$184,800$351,200
2023$166,400$184,800$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$219,500$548,000
2024$166,400$184,800$351,200
2023$166,400$184,800$351,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps