305 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
305 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
45/ 149/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00550-00
Owner
BAGLINI ANTHONY J
Assessment
$721,600
Appraisal
$721,600
PID
7259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$199,900$721,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$199,900$721,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAGLINI ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address305 TWIN RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$224,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002249/000090
Sale Date06/19/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAGLINI ANTHONY J $224,000 002249/0000900606/19/2020
BAGLINI ANTHONY J & ANNE T$0 002020/0000100608/15/2016
BAGLINI ANTHONY J & ANNE T$0 002020/0000080608/15/2016
BAGLINI ANTHONY J & THE ANNE T BAGLINI REV TRUST$0 001977/0000951412/18/2015
BAGLINI ANTHONY J & ANNE T TRUSTEES$0 001623/0003051412/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $686,458
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,130 2,130
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,144 858
FHSFinished Half Story 84 42
BSMBasement 1,582 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   5,602 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,900
Appraised Value$199,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT384.00 01$3,1001
0023Patio04Concrete440.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$199,900$721,600
2024$388,700$134,800$523,500
2023$388,700$134,800$523,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$199,900$721,600
2024$388,700$134,800$523,500
2023$388,700$134,800$523,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps