47 BINFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 BINFORD ST
Mblu
06/ 228/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-05621-00
Owner
WESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A RR &
Assessment
$328,400
Appraisal
$328,400
PID
726
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$161,900$328,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$161,900$328,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A RR &
Co-OwnerRI HOUSING & MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP STT
Address47 BINFORD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002031/000178
Sale Date11/09/2016
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A RR &$0 002031/0001782011/09/2016
WESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A RR &$0 001707/0000911406/07/2011
WESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A RR &$0 001707/0000311406/07/2011
WESCOTT TODD E & JUDITH A$0 000893/0000380608/29/2002
WESTCOTT TODD E$93,000 000532/0000959906/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $256,226
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   2,319 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$161,900$328,400
2024$124,500$126,100$250,600
2023$124,500$126,100$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$161,900$328,400
2024$124,500$126,100$250,600
2023$124,500$126,100$250,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps