333 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
333 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-48844-53
Owner
LUPO RICHARD M & MELANIE L
Assessment
$403,900
Appraisal
$403,900
PID
7261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$213,000$403,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$213,000$403,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPO RICHARD M & MELANIE L
Co-Owner
Address333 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001985/000155
Sale Date02/16/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUPO RICHARD M & MELANIE L$0 001985/0001551402/16/2016
LUPO RICHARD & ESTELLE$165,000 001872/0001699912/05/2013
LENNAN DAVID A$185,000 001623/0003119901/08/2010
EASEMENT/ENCROACHMENT DEED$0 001623/0003051412/23/2009
TRAVERS RONALD F & CAMILLE$239,000 001322/0002419902/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $254,562
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 80 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   2,796 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$213,000$403,900
2024$147,500$181,400$328,900
2023$147,500$181,400$328,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$213,000$403,900
2024$147,500$181,400$328,900
2023$147,500$181,400$328,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps