331 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
331 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 152/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-08556-50
Owner
MCKEE MARK S & KINDER APRIL R
Assessment
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
7262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$212,900$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$212,900$481,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEE MARK S & KINDER APRIL R
Co-Owner
Address331 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000670/000216
Sale Date12/13/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKEE MARK S & KINDER APRIL R$0 000670/0002160612/13/1999
KINDER APRIL$0 000228/0002470610/07/1987
KEENAN,MICHAEL & CLARA$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
JOSEPH LEDOUX DECEASED 12/91$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $353,590
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement 1,442 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,084 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed04Concrete192.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$212,900$481,600
2024$182,600$181,300$363,900
2023$182,600$181,300$363,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$212,900$481,600
2024$182,600$181,300$363,900
2023$182,600$181,300$363,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps