325 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 155/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-30980-00
Owner
LEDOUX EARL P
Assessment
$438,500
Appraisal
$438,500
PID
7265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$212,900$438,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$212,900$438,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDOUX EARL P
Co-Owner
Address325 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001737/000279
Sale Date12/15/2011
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEDOUX EARL P$0 001737/0002790612/15/2011
LEDOUX EARL P & CABRAL TAMMY L$145,000 000691/0001799906/02/2000
HERMIZ THERESA Y$0 000581/0001280605/28/1998
HERMIZ, KEITH B & PYTKA,$0 000354/0002940601/05/1993
HERMIZ, KEITH B.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $347,111
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,196 0
CPYCanopy 36 0
FGRGarage 360 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,212 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$212,900$438,500
2024$174,100$181,300$355,400
2023$174,100$181,300$355,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$212,900$438,500
2024$174,100$181,300$355,400
2023$174,100$181,300$355,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps