9 MEADOWSITE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MEADOWSITE DR
Mblu
45/ 163/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-03412-75
Owner
OQUENDO FERNANDO L & YESENIA
Assessment
$532,900
Appraisal
$532,900
PID
7272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$219,600$532,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$219,600$532,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOQUENDO FERNANDO L & YESENIA
Co-Owner
Address9 MEADOWSITE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000617/000190
Sale Date12/29/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OQUENDO FERNANDO L & YESENIA$140,000 000617/0001909912/29/1998
MOREQUITY INC.$169,000 000611/0002979910/09/1998
SOUSA, DENNIS J & DONALD J$0 000000/0000000601/13/1998
TERESA SOUSA DEC$0 000258/0004460602/28/1989
ADDS THERESA & DENNIS$0 000119/0000250605/14/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $410,825
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,128 0
PTOPatio 322 0
   3,382 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,600
Appraised Value$219,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT360.00 01$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$219,600$532,900
2024$253,000$184,900$437,900
2023$253,000$184,900$437,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$219,600$532,900
2024$253,000$184,900$437,900
2023$253,000$184,900$437,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps