301 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 176/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-42810-00
Owner
MONGEAU RONALD B & SUNSHINE B A
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
7283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$214,800$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$214,800$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGEAU RONALD B & SUNSHINE B A
Co-Owner
Address301 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000988/000130
Sale Date03/25/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONGEAU RONALD B & SUNSHINE B A$0 000988/0001301403/25/2003
MONGEAU RONALD B.&SUNSHINE B.$0 000180/0001050602/13/1985
KASABIAN,BEDOS & CELESTE E.$0 000465/0000419901/01/1754
BEVERLY CHANGES NAME TO SUNSHINE B.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $316,833
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   3,404 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0020Open Porch01Frame120.00 01$2,1001
0002Garage01Frame864.00 01$32,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$214,800$456,800
2024$195,200$183,200$378,400
2023$195,200$183,200$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$214,800$456,800
2024$195,200$183,200$378,400
2023$195,200$183,200$378,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps