1 THOMAS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 THOMAS DR
Mblu
45/ 212/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-97
Owner
REYNOLDS DAVID
Assessment
$552,000
Appraisal
$552,000
PID
7309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$313,900$552,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$313,900$552,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS DAVID
Co-Owner
Address83 ROCKRIDGE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002541/000148
Sale Date10/27/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS DAVID$545,000 002541/0001489910/27/2024
WHITE ROBERT N JR &$0 001653/0001781403/10/2010
WHITE ROBERT N JR &$285,000 001613/0001119910/29/2009
DYER, THOMAS B JR TRUST 1/2 INT &$0 000698/0000091407/05/2000
DYER, THOMAS B JR TRUST 1/2 INT &$0 000698/0000011407/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $297,501
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 108 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   3,378 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$313,900
Appraised Value$313,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$313,900$552,000
2024$202,500$256,400$458,900
2023$202,500$256,400$458,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$313,900$552,000
2024$202,500$256,400$458,900
2023$202,500$256,400$458,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps