21 BINFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BINFORD ST
Mblu
06/ 234/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-33741-99
Owner
DURANGO ASHLEY R
Assessment
$390,400
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$161,900$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$161,900$390,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDURANGO ASHLEY R
Co-Owner
Address21 BINFORD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002031/000217
Sale Date10/03/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURANGO ASHLEY R$0 002031/0002170610/03/2016
DURANGO ASHLEY R & GABRIEL$153,750 001645/0002379906/07/2010
HOLDEN LAURENCE N LE$0 001047/0000610608/05/2003
HOLDEN LAURENCE W$0 000000/0000000611/02/1993
MARION (DEC)$0 000076/0000040612/31/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $291,646
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 494
BSMBasement 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   3,028 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT720.00 01$5,8001
0002Garage01Frame200.00 01$3,2001
0021CPY0101Frame/sqft160.00 01$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$161,900$390,400
2024$183,700$126,100$309,800
2023$183,700$126,100$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$161,900$390,400
2024$183,700$126,100$309,800
2023$183,700$126,100$309,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps