27 SOUTHWICK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 SOUTHWICK DR
Mblu
45/ 237/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-16558-05
Owner
ATKINSON MARK P & MICHELLE M LE
Assessment
$541,200
Appraisal
$541,200
PID
7331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$219,300$541,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$219,300$541,200

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON MARK P & MICHELLE M LE
Co-Owner
Address27 SOUTHWICK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002321/000178
Sale Date12/22/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINSON MARK P & MICHELLE M LE$0 002321/0001780612/22/2020
ATKINSON MARK P & MICHELLE M $0 002296/0000450612/09/2020
ATKINSON MARK P & MICHELLE M LE $0 002098/0002990612/27/2017
ATKINSON MARK & MICHELLE$300,000 002022/0000949909/30/2016
BOUTHILLETTE, MICHAEL$180,000 001991/0002039902/16/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $426,825
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,725 1,725
BSMBasement 1,485 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 20 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 172 0
PTOPatio 274 0
   4,180 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,300
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$219,300$541,200
2024$254,700$184,500$439,200
2023$254,700$184,500$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$219,300$541,200
2024$254,700$184,500$439,200
2023$254,700$184,500$439,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps