224 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 250/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-41445-00
Owner
MITRI GEORGE N & SABA-MITRI SUSAN
Assessment
$659,700
Appraisal
$659,700
PID
7343
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$213,000$659,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$213,000$659,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMITRI GEORGE N & SABA-MITRI SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address224 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002081/000086
Sale Date10/02/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITRI GEORGE N & SABA-MITRI SUSAN $0 002081/0000860610/02/2017
MITRI GEORGE N$430,000 001177/0000029908/31/2004
SULLIVAN ROBERT F & SUZAN$389,500 001056/0002909908/29/2003
LEMOINE LORRAINE$0 000644/0000470605/24/1999
LEMOINE LORRAINE$0 000617/0000280612/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $582,148
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,230 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 190 0
FGRGarage 437 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   4,423 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$213,000$659,700
2024$347,800$181,300$529,100
2023$347,800$181,300$529,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$213,000$659,700
2024$347,800$181,300$529,100
2023$347,800$181,300$529,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps