2 THOMAS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 THOMAS DR
Mblu
45/ 253/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00004-37
Owner
RODRIGUEZ AXCEL D
Assessment
$917,000
Appraisal
$917,000
PID
7346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$313,700$917,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$313,700$917,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ AXCEL D
Co-OwnerTORRES LYNETTE E
Address2 THOMAS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002587/000380
Sale Date04/13/2026
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ AXCEL D$0 002587/0003800604/13/2026
RODRIGUEZ TERESO$0 002552/0001790603/12/2025
RODRIGUEZ AXCEL$465,000 002094/0002489912/19/2017
BUONTEMPO RALPH G & EILEEN S$0 000126/0004000607/03/1975
CARCIERI,CARMINE & BARBRA L.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,397
Replacement Cost: $884,123
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,029 2,029
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,776 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 36 36
BSMBasement 2,029 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   6,602 3,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$313,700
Appraised Value$313,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete240.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$313,700$917,000
2024$515,900$256,200$772,100
2023$515,900$256,200$772,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$313,700$917,000
2024$515,900$256,200$772,100
2023$515,900$256,200$772,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps