470 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
470 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 256/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-08840-00
Owner
DEL VECCHIO RONALD E & LOUISE A LE
Assessment
$580,800
Appraisal
$580,800
PID
7349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$214,500$580,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$214,500$580,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL VECCHIO RONALD E & LOUISE A LE
Co-Owner
Address470 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002391/000203
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEL VECCHIO RONALD E & LOUISE A LE$0 002391/0002030611/29/2021
DEL VECCHIO RONALD E & LOUISE A TRUSTEES$0 002037/0002000612/28/2016
DELVECCHIO RONALD & LOUISE$0 000102/0005000612/31/1967
LENNON,FRANK ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $485,578
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   3,756 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,500
Appraised Value$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$214,500$580,800
2024$272,100$182,900$455,000
2023$272,100$182,900$455,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$214,500$580,800
2024$272,100$182,900$455,000
2023$272,100$182,900$455,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps